Vindy.com

Published: Sunday, November 26, 2006

RUNNING RESULTS



RUNNING RESULTS

SHENANGO CONSERVANCY'S

GOBBLE WOBBLE 5K

(At Hermitage, Pa.)

Open men: Zac Ross, 15:56; Clinton Orloski, 16:22; Barry McLaughlin jr., West Middlesex, 16:48; Chris Dumbroski, 16:51; David Wilt, Pittsburgh, 17:32.

Open women: Buffy Basile, 21:22; Michelle Miller, Sharon, 21:27; Jamie Miller, Sharon, 21:32: Paula Bittler 21:36; Jessica McSherry, Sharon, 21:41.

Girls 7-under: Erin Gramley, Sharpsville, 35:03; 8-11: Paige Scurpa, 24:45; 12-14: Leighann Kelvington, East Palestine; Women 15-19: Melanee Wilt, Pittsburgh, 22:23; 20-24: Amy Carroll, Sharon, 23:06; 25-29: Raeann Schauer, Hermitage, 23:34; 30-34: Anne Johnson, 26:04; 35-39: Angela Zeronas, Sharpsville, 23:37; Cindy Gasauay, 23:38; 45-49: Tammie Brown, Hermitage, 24:59; 50-54: Sherry Greenburg, Hermitage, 27:00; 55-up: Kathy Shoaf, New Castle, 27:15.

Boys 7-under: Parker Redmond, Hermitage, 25:58; 8-11: Isaac Black, Hermitagbe, 22:16; 12-14: Travis Snyder, 20:20; Men 15-19: Shane Sigler, Sharpsville, 18:31; 20-24: Jake Dodd, Sharon, 20"57; 25-29: John Erdesky III, Greenville, 18:39; 30-34: Dan Murdock, 20:01; 35-39: Jim Pitts, Sharon, 18:25; 40-44: Anthony Noxon, 18:33; 45-49: Michael Kifer, Sharon, 19:20; 50-54: Bob Malaniak, Sharpsville, 21:20; 55-59: David McFadden, 23:20; 60-69: Bill Tobin, Hermitage, 23:35; 70-up: Neal Lineman, 24:47.

NORTHEAST GYMNASTICS LEAGUE

(At Ohio Gymnastics Institute)

Level 3

6-year old division: Hope Swinger (Sandy Bee's Gymnastics Boardman) 2nd vault table, uneven p;arallel bars, balance beam, floor exercise and all around 39.00. 7-8: Marcella Adams (Bee's) 1st BB, FE, 5th UPB, 1st AA 34.00; Laurel Blakeman (Bee's) 3rd B, FE, 8th AA 30.90; Gabrielle Arquilla (Bee's) 2nd FE, 9th AA 30.80; Lindey Sutton (Bee's) 4th UPB , 10th AA 30.30. 11 years -older: 2nd VT, FE, 4th UPB, 5th BB, 4th AA 32.60.

Level 4

7 years old-younger: Makayla Trebella (Bee's) 1st BB, 2nd VT, FE, 4th UPB, 1st AA 33.50; Jillian Beard (Bee's) 4th UPB, FE, 5th VT, 6th BB, 4th AA 30.50; Alexis Hughes (Bee's) 3rd BB, 4th UPB, 6th VT, 5th AA 30.40; Elizabeth Aukerman (Bee's) 3rd UPB, 5th FE, 6th AA 30.40; Makalhya D'Eramo (Bee's) 1st VGT, FE, 5th UPB, 7th AA 29.90; Cara Mason (Bee's)3rd UPB, 5th BB, 8th AA 29.30. 8-9 year old: Sarah Wyand (Ohio Gymnasics Institute) 1st UPB, FE, 2nd VGT, 3rd BB, 1st 35.40; Keara Lengyel (OGI) 1st BB, 2nd FE, 3rd T, 4th UPB, 2nd AA 35.00; Diana Yeager (OGI) 4th UPB, 6th VT, BB, 4th AA 32.30; Olivia Wolfe (OGI) 6th VGT 11th AA 29.10. 10-11 year old: Alyssa Mamone (OGI) 1st BB, 2nd UPB, 4th VT, FE, 3rd AA 34.50; Rachel Wyand (OGI) 2nd VT, 3rd UPB, 4th BB, 4th AA 33.60; Jessica Shelley (Bee's) 3rd BB, 4th UPB, 5th VT, 6th FE, 5th AA 32.30; Joanna Sokol (Bee's) 3rd BB, 5th UPB FE, 6th AA 32.20; Hannah Green (Bee's) 3rd FE, 5th VT, BB, 6th UPB, 7th AA 31.90; Lindsey Farran (Bee's) 5th FE, 6th VT, 10th AA 26.70; 12 years-older: Mandy Yeager (OGI) 1st VT, FE, 2nd UPB, BB, 2nd AA 26.70

Level 5

8-9 year old: Karli Shives (Bee's) 1st FE, 2nd BB, 4th Vt, 5th UPB, 2nd AA 34.50; Kaeleight Blough (OGI) 1st BB, 3rd UPB, 4th FE, 5th VT, 3rd AA 34.30; Aleah Hughes (Bee's) 1st UPB, 2nd BB, 3rd VGT, 4th AA 33.50; Rylee Laswell (OGI) 2nd FE, 5th BB, 6th VT, UPB, 5th AA 32.80; 10-11: Molly Woodford (OGI) 2d VGT, 3rd FE, 4th UPB, BB, 3rd AA 34.50; Emily Wyant (OGI) 3rd UPB, 4th BB, 5th FE, 6th VT, 4th AA 33.20; Raianne Mason (Bee's) 2nd UPB, 5th VT, 6th BB, FE, 5th AA 32.70; Victoria Wolfe (OGI) 3rd BB, 5th UPB, 7th AA 31.20.

Level 6

9-10 year old: Casey Roberts (OI) 1st FE, 2nd VT, BB, 3rd UPB, 1st AA (tie) 34.40; Caitlyn Trebella (Bee's) 1st VT, JUPB, 2nd FE, 3rd BB, 1st AA (tie) 34.40; Brandi Shonce (Bee's) 1st BB, 3rd FE, 4th UPB, 5th VT, 2nd AA 33.20; Allison Linton (OG) 2nd UPB, 3rd VT, 4th FE, 5th BB, 3rd AA 32.40; Marie Shorkoey (Bee's) 4th VT, BB, 5th UPB, Fe, 4th AA 27.80; 11-12: Sarah Shorokey (Bee's) 2nd BB, 3rd FE, 4th VT, UPB, 3rd AA 33.50; Ashley Shetter (Bee's) 1st VT, 4th BB, FE, 5th UPB, 4th AA 32.70; 13-older: Heidi Sorianno (OGI) 1st VT, BB, FE, 2nd UPB, 1st AA 33.60; Morgan Cheeks (OGI) 1st UPB, 2nd VT, BB, FE, 2nd AA 32.10.

Sunday, November 26, 2006

RUNNING RESULTS

SHENANGO CONSERVANCY'S

GOBBLE WOBBLE 5K

(At Hermitage, Pa.)

Open men: Zac Ross, 15:56; Clinton Orloski, 16:22; Barry McLaughlin jr., West Middlesex, 16:48; Chris Dumbroski, 16:51; David Wilt, Pittsburgh, 17:32.

Open women: Buffy Basile, 21:22; Michelle Miller, Sharon, 21:27; Jamie Miller, Sharon, 21:32: Paula Bittler 21:36; Jessica McSherry, Sharon, 21:41.

Girls 7-under: Erin Gramley, Sharpsville, 35:03; 8-11: Paige Scurpa, 24:45; 12-14: Leighann Kelvington, East Palestine; Women 15-19: Melanee Wilt, Pittsburgh, 22:23; 20-24: Amy Carroll, Sharon, 23:06; 25-29: Raeann Schauer, Hermitage, 23:34; 30-34: Anne Johnson, 26:04; 35-39: Angela Zeronas, Sharpsville, 23:37; Cindy Gasauay, 23:38; 45-49: Tammie Brown, Hermitage, 24:59; 50-54: Sherry Greenburg, Hermitage, 27:00; 55-up: Kathy Shoaf, New Castle, 27:15.

Boys 7-under: Parker Redmond, Hermitage, 25:58; 8-11: Isaac Black, Hermitagbe, 22:16; 12-14: Travis Snyder, 20:20; Men 15-19: Shane Sigler, Sharpsville, 18:31; 20-24: Jake Dodd, Sharon, 20"57; 25-29: John Erdesky III, Greenville, 18:39; 30-34: Dan Murdock, 20:01; 35-39: Jim Pitts, Sharon, 18:25; 40-44: Anthony Noxon, 18:33; 45-49: Michael Kifer, Sharon, 19:20; 50-54: Bob Malaniak, Sharpsville, 21:20; 55-59: David McFadden, 23:20; 60-69: Bill Tobin, Hermitage, 23:35; 70-up: Neal Lineman, 24:47.

NORTHEAST GYMNASTICS LEAGUE

(At Ohio Gymnastics Institute)

Level 3

6-year old division: Hope Swinger (Sandy Bee's Gymnastics Boardman) 2nd vault table, uneven p;arallel bars, balance beam, floor exercise and all around 39.00. 7-8: Marcella Adams (Bee's) 1st BB, FE, 5th UPB, 1st AA 34.00; Laurel Blakeman (Bee's) 3rd B, FE, 8th AA 30.90; Gabrielle Arquilla (Bee's) 2nd FE, 9th AA 30.80; Lindey Sutton (Bee's) 4th UPB , 10th AA 30.30. 11 years -older: 2nd VT, FE, 4th UPB, 5th BB, 4th AA 32.60.

Level 4

7 years old-younger: Makayla Trebella (Bee's) 1st BB, 2nd VT, FE, 4th UPB, 1st AA 33.50; Jillian Beard (Bee's) 4th UPB, FE, 5th VT, 6th BB, 4th AA 30.50; Alexis Hughes (Bee's) 3rd BB, 4th UPB, 6th VT, 5th AA 30.40; Elizabeth Aukerman (Bee's) 3rd UPB, 5th FE, 6th AA 30.40; Makalhya D'Eramo (Bee's) 1st VGT, FE, 5th UPB, 7th AA 29.90; Cara Mason (Bee's)3rd UPB, 5th BB, 8th AA 29.30. 8-9 year old: Sarah Wyand (Ohio Gymnasics Institute) 1st UPB, FE, 2nd VGT, 3rd BB, 1st 35.40; Keara Lengyel (OGI) 1st BB, 2nd FE, 3rd T, 4th UPB, 2nd AA 35.00; Diana Yeager (OGI) 4th UPB, 6th VT, BB, 4th AA 32.30; Olivia Wolfe (OGI) 6th VGT 11th AA 29.10. 10-11 year old: Alyssa Mamone (OGI) 1st BB, 2nd UPB, 4th VT, FE, 3rd AA 34.50; Rachel Wyand (OGI) 2nd VT, 3rd UPB, 4th BB, 4th AA 33.60; Jessica Shelley (Bee's) 3rd BB, 4th UPB, 5th VT, 6th FE, 5th AA 32.30; Joanna Sokol (Bee's) 3rd BB, 5th UPB FE, 6th AA 32.20; Hannah Green (Bee's) 3rd FE, 5th VT, BB, 6th UPB, 7th AA 31.90; Lindsey Farran (Bee's) 5th FE, 6th VT, 10th AA 26.70; 12 years-older: Mandy Yeager (OGI) 1st VT, FE, 2nd UPB, BB, 2nd AA 26.70

Level 5

8-9 year old: Karli Shives (Bee's) 1st FE, 2nd BB, 4th Vt, 5th UPB, 2nd AA 34.50; Kaeleight Blough (OGI) 1st BB, 3rd UPB, 4th FE, 5th VT, 3rd AA 34.30; Aleah Hughes (Bee's) 1st UPB, 2nd BB, 3rd VGT, 4th AA 33.50; Rylee Laswell (OGI) 2nd FE, 5th BB, 6th VT, UPB, 5th AA 32.80; 10-11: Molly Woodford (OGI) 2d VGT, 3rd FE, 4th UPB, BB, 3rd AA 34.50; Emily Wyant (OGI) 3rd UPB, 4th BB, 5th FE, 6th VT, 4th AA 33.20; Raianne Mason (Bee's) 2nd UPB, 5th VT, 6th BB, FE, 5th AA 32.70; Victoria Wolfe (OGI) 3rd BB, 5th UPB, 7th AA 31.20.

Level 6

9-10 year old: Casey Roberts (OI) 1st FE, 2nd VT, BB, 3rd UPB, 1st AA (tie) 34.40; Caitlyn Trebella (Bee's) 1st VT, JUPB, 2nd FE, 3rd BB, 1st AA (tie) 34.40; Brandi Shonce (Bee's) 1st BB, 3rd FE, 4th UPB, 5th VT, 2nd AA 33.20; Allison Linton (OG) 2nd UPB, 3rd VT, 4th FE, 5th BB, 3rd AA 32.40; Marie Shorkoey (Bee's) 4th VT, BB, 5th UPB, Fe, 4th AA 27.80; 11-12: Sarah Shorokey (Bee's) 2nd BB, 3rd FE, 4th VT, UPB, 3rd AA 33.50; Ashley Shetter (Bee's) 1st VT, 4th BB, FE, 5th UPB, 4th AA 32.70; 13-older: Heidi Sorianno (OGI) 1st VT, BB, FE, 2nd UPB, 1st AA 33.60; Morgan Cheeks (OGI) 1st UPB, 2nd VT, BB, FE, 2nd AA 32.10.

Sunday, November 26, 2006
RUNNING RESULTS SHENANGO CONSERVANCY'S GOBBLE WOBBLE 5K (At Hermitage, Pa.) Open men: Zac Ross, 15:56; Clinton Orloski,...






Featured Jobs
from vindyJOBS.com